Former NBS Governors and Bank Board members:

The former Governors:

Jozef Makúch 12.01.2010 - 01.06.2019
Ivan Šramko 01.01.2005 - 11.01.2010
Marián Jusko 30.07.1999 - 31.12.2004
Vladimír Masár 29.07.1993 - 29.07.1999


The former members of the Bank Board:

Ján Tóth 05.11.2012 - 05.11.2017 (Deputy Governor)
Štefan Králik 01.04.2009 - 01.04.2014
Viliam Ostrožlík 11.07.2007 - 11.07.2012 (Deputy Governor)
Gabriela Láni Sedláková 01.06.2007 - 01.06.2012
Karol Mrva 10.01.2007 - 10.01.2012

01.12.2000 - 30.11.2006
Slavomír Šťastný 01.01.2006 - 01.01.2011
Ľudovít Ódor 01.01.2006 - 14.09.2010
Martin Barto 01.12.2004 - 31.01.2010 (Deputy Governor)
Ivan Šramko 11.01.2002 - 11.01.2010 (until 31.12.2004 Deputy Governor, from 01.01.2005 Governor)
Milena Koreňová 01.01.2005 - 01.01.2010
Peter Ševčovic 01.10.2004 - 01.10.2009
Elena Kohútiková 06.04.1994 - 27.03.2006 (from 28.03.2000 Deputy Governor)
Ladislav Balko 01.10.2004 - 28.02.2006
Marián Jusko 01.01.1993 - 31.12.2004 (from 11.04.1994 Deputy Governor, from 30.07.1999 Governor)
Ján Mathes 01.01.1993 - 31.12.2004
Jozef Košnár 01.12.2000 - 30.11.2004
Eugen Jurzyca 01.12.2000 - 31.12.2001
Jozef Magula 04.02.1997 - 04.02.2001
Jozef Mudrík 23.05.1995 - 22.05.2001 (Deputy Governor)
Štefan Adamec
06.04.1994 - 05.01.1996
Vladimír Masár 29.07.1993 - 28.07.1999 (Governor)
Jozef Makúch 01.01.1993 - 31.12.1996
Vladislav Bachár
01.01.1993 - 02.08.1994
Marián Tkáč 01.01.1993 - 17.04.1994 (Deputy Governor)